San Diego County  »  91941  »  Violet St  »  4002 Violet St

4002 Violet Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

4002 Violet Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4002 Violet Street, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa

Sale date 11/13/2025
Sale price $1,010,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,123

Lot & Building Information for 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa

Building sqft 2,784
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1955
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)

Other Property Data for 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 2,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $362.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa, CA 91941?

4002 Violet Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,020,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2025 $1,010,000
02/25/1992 $169,500
12/02/1988 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4002 Violet Street, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/13/2025
03/27/2024
01/31/2008 Affidavit
02/25/1992 Deed
12/02/1988 Deed