3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa |
| Zip code | 91941 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
| Sale date | 06/18/1998 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,813 |
Lot & Building Information for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
| Building sqft | 2,662 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.225
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (SF) |
Other Property Data for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
- • Improvements for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $303,351, the tax amount paid for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 is $3,902.
When was 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 last sold and what was the last sale price?3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 was last sold in 06/18/1998 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
Access detailed property tax data for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,903 |
| Current property tax | $3,813 |
| Market value | $303,351 |
Assessment History for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $303,351 | 1.2866 | $3,903 | +8.16% |
| 2024-2025 | $297,404 | 1.2133 | $3,608 | +2.91% |
| 2023-2024 | $291,573 | 1.2026 | $3,506 | +0.59% |
| 2022-2023 | $285,856 | 1.2194 | $3,486 | +1.55% |
| 2021-2022 | $280,252 | 1.22489 | $3,433 | -0.53% |
Permits for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa
The complete history of permits filed for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
LA Mesa residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3849 Murray Hill Road, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools