San Diego County  »  4773 Home Ave

Super Storage - 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, CA 92105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Super Storage - 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, CA 92105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92105
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ridgeview - Webster

Sales & Tax Overview for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 06/14/2013
Sale price $3,512,500
Arm's length
Property tax $54,115

Lot & Building Information for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 37,540
Building class Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44)
Acreage 1.06
Units 1

Other Property Data for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does Super Storage - 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, CA 92105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage-Bulk (Tanks, Etc.) (44) located at Super Storage - 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, CA 92105 has a total of 37,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the market value of Super Storage - 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, CA 92105?

The current market value is $4,325,383.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2013 $3,512,500

Title Documents for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/14/2013 Deed
08/25/2012
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Super Storage - Super Storage - 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, CA 92105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,115
Market value $4,325,383

Assessment History for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,325,383 1.2511 $54,115 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,240,572 1.228 $52,074 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,157,424 1.2251 $50,933 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,075,907 1.2164 $49,579 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,995,988 1.23219 $49,238 +0.19%

Permits for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2025
10/06/2023
11/19/2019
09/03/2014
09/03/2014
Unlock the permit history for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,411
Median age 33.6
Average household income $88,513
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 22,910
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 3.08
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $644,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4773 Home Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).