San Diego County  »  3061 Collura St

3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3061 Collura Street, San Diego
Zip code 92105
County San Diego
Neighborhood Oak Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

Sale date 05/11/2017
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,156

Lot & Building Information for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,242
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1954
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105?

3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,043, the tax amount paid for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105 is $6,243.

When was 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105 was last sold in 05/11/2017 for $430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2017 $430,000
09/20/2006 $435,000
09/19/1997 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/11/2017
09/20/2006 Deed
09/19/1997 Deed
05/14/1997 Deed
08/31/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, CA 92105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,244
Current property tax $6,156
Market value $499,043

Assessment History for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $499,043 1.2511 $6,244 +3.92%
2024-2025 $489,258 1.228 $6,008 +2.24%
2023-2024 $479,666 1.2251 $5,876 +2.73%
2022-2023 $470,262 1.2164 $5,720 +0.69%
2021-2022 $461,042 1.23219 $5,681 +0.19%

Permits for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Park Elementary School 6 Public K-5 509 0.38
Waldorf School Of San Diego NR Private PK-12 273 0.40
Waldorf School Of San Diego NR Private PK-12 273 0.40
Marshall Elementary School 6 Public K-5 387 0.48
Carver Elementary School 2 Public K-5 171 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Waldorf School Of San Diego NR Private PK-12 273 0.40
Nativity Prep Academy NR Private 6-8 67 0.47
City Heights Preparatory Charter NR Charter 6-12 119 0.64
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.90
Clark Middle School 4 Public 6-8 799 0.93

Nearest high schools

Waldorf School Of San Diego NR Private PK-12 273 0.40
City Heights Preparatory Charter NR Charter 6-12 119 0.64
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.90
Crawford High School 5 Public 9-12 1,193 1.14
City Heights Preparatory Charter NR Charter 6-12 141 1.19

Neighbors for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 3061 Collura Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5222 Rombough Pl, San Diego 1,644 01/06/2000 $147,000
5220 Spruce St, San Diego 744 05/20/1998 $98,000
5212 Rombough Pl, San Diego 1,351 06/18/1998
5221 Rombough Pl, San Diego 999 09/05/2024
3157 Chollas Rd, San Diego 1,072 04/23/2008 $255,000
3175 Chollas Rd, San Diego 1,072 06/01/2021
5228 Spruce St, San Diego 943 12/15/2004 $399,000
5236 Spruce St, San Diego 1,252 02/23/2017 $409,000
3108 Collura St, San Diego 1,072 09/23/2009 $245,000
3102 Collura St, San Diego 1,072 03/22/2024 $347,000
3085 Collura St, San Diego 1,508 08/03/2009 $276,000
5211 Rombough Pl, San Diego 1,145 09/22/2008 $270,000
3037 Collura St, San Diego 1,062 12/22/2022 $605,000
5212 Spruce St, San Diego 920 09/11/2017 $330,000
3073 Collura St, San Diego 1,230 10/12/2001 $197,000
3105 Collura St, San Diego 999 12/22/2009 $200,000
3111 Collura St, San Diego 1,716 06/19/2020 $523,000
3119 Collura St, San Diego 1,242 09/17/2013 $315,000
3119 Chollas Rd, San Diego 1,361 12/21/1995 $135,000
5204 Spruce St, San Diego 1,674 10/13/1988 $89,500