San Diego County  »  91945  »  Harris St  »  3442 Harris St

3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

Sale date 05/25/2018
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,260

Lot & Building Information for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 3,991
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.203
Units 3
Year built 1952

Other Property Data for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

How many sq. ft. does 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 has a total of 3,991 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $728,208.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2018 $640,000
10/31/2013 $245,000
02/10/2005 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/25/2018
10/31/2013 Deed
02/10/2005 Deed
01/18/2005 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,260
Market value $728,208

Assessment History for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $728,208 1.2716 $9,260 +8.24%
2024-2025 $713,930 1.1983 $8,555 +2.92%
2023-2024 $699,932 1.1876 $8,312 +0.57%
2022-2023 $686,208 1.2044 $8,265 +1.54%
2021-2022 $672,754 1.20989 $8,140 -0.12%

Permits for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$538
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,745
Median age 37.1
Average household income $107,595
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 9,076
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $715,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $662,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3442 Harris Street, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map