San Diego County  »  91945  »  Broadway Ave  »  7065 Broadway Ave

7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $114,242

Lot & Building Information for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 39,750
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 4.13
Units 1
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

How many sq. ft. does 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 has a total of 39,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,984,106.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $15,000,000
08/15/2008 $6,800,000
02/10/1998 $5,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/22/2025
08/15/2008 Deed
05/03/2004 Deed
02/10/1998 Trustees Deed
02/15/1990 Deed
02/15/1990 Deed
02/15/1990 Deed
12/06/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $114,242
Market value $8,984,106

Assessment History for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,984,106 1.2716 $114,242 +8.24%
2024-2025 $8,807,948 1.1983 $105,546 +2.92%
2023-2024 $8,635,244 1.1876 $102,552 +0.58%
2022-2023 $8,465,926 1.2044 $101,964 +1.54%
2021-2022 $8,299,929 1.20989 $100,420 -0.12%

Permits for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,531
Median age 38
Average household income $98,720
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 9,420
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7065 Broadway Avenue, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map