San Diego County  »  91945  »  Central Ave  »  7030 Central Ave

7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

Sale date 04/09/2007
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,133

Lot & Building Information for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 754
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1940
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Medium High (RMH)

Other Property Data for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1940 and has a total of 754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $482,288, the tax amount paid for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is $6,132.

When was 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was last sold in 04/09/2007 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2007 $360,000
02/01/2007 $190,000
06/25/1998 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/09/2007 Deed
02/01/2007 Deed
02/17/1999 Deed
06/25/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,133
Market value $482,288

Assessment History for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $482,288 1.2716 $6,133 +8.24%
2024-2025 $472,832 1.1983 $5,666 +2.92%
2023-2024 $463,562 1.1876 $5,505 +0.57%
2022-2023 $454,474 1.2044 $5,474 +17.52%
2021-2022 $385,000 1.20989 $4,658 -0.13%

Permits for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7030 Central Avenue, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools