San Diego County  »  91945  »  Drew Ln  »  2717 Drew Ln

2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,856

Lot & Building Information for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 1,150
Building class Duplex or Double (12)
Acreage 0.134 i
Units 2
Year built 1959
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $775,098, the tax amount paid for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is $9,856.

When was 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was last sold in 01/22/2025 for $695,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $695,000

Title Documents for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/22/2025
11/17/2022
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,856
Market value $775,098

Assessment History for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $775,098 1.2716 $9,856 +8.24%
2024-2025 $759,900 1.1983 $9,106 +2.92%
2023-2024 $745,000 1.1876 $8,848 +1174.87%
2022-2023 $57,630 1.2044 $694 +1.52%
2021-2022 $56,501 1.20989 $684 -0.06%

Permits for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.13
San Miguel Elementary School 4 Public K-6 446 0.37
Christian Creative Learning Academy NR Private K-6 38 0.54
Vista La Mesa Academy 5 Public K-8 591 0.89
San Altos Elementary School 6 Public K-6 333 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.13
Lemon Grove Academy For The Sciences And Humanities 4 Public 7-8 532 0.70
Fred Finch-Oakland Hills Academy NR Private 7-12 12 0.88
Vista La Mesa Academy 5 Public K-8 591 0.89
Saint John Of The Cross Catholic School NR Private K-8 278 1.13

Nearest high schools

Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.13
Brookshire International Academy NR Private 9-12 2,160 0.88
Fred Finch-Oakland Hills Academy NR Private 7-12 12 0.88
Helix High School 10 Charter 9-12 2,502 1.26
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 100 1.51

Neighbors for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove

Here are the neighbors for 2717 Drew Lane, Lemon Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7266 San Miguel Ave, Lemon Grove 2,144 04/18/2006
2828 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,594
7282 San Miguel Ave, Lemon Grove 1,335 02/25/2019 $519,000
7270 San Miguel Ave, Lemon Grove 1,844 10/15/2018
2713 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 2,048 11/29/2005
2812 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,108 12/07/2007 $325,000
2729 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,898 04/05/2024
2820 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,665 01/16/2018 $450,000
2844 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,100 05/08/2017 $425,000
7204 San Miguel Ave, Lemon Grove 1,778 03/19/1992 $137,000
2730 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,054
7274 San Miguel Ave, Lemon Grove 1,280 01/13/2021 $529,000
7268 San Miguel Ave, Lemon Grove 828 07/23/2009 $179,000
2804 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,425 05/09/2018 $475,000
2836 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,528 09/02/2003
2721 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,150 02/03/2025 $675,000
2725 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,150 06/26/2024 $750,000
2747 Massachusetts Ave, Lemon Grove 1,778
2734 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,624
2724 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove 1,610 10/17/2023 $785,000