San Diego County  »  91945  »  Broadway  »  7846 Broadway

7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Sale date 11/25/1997
Sale price $225,000
Property tax $5,334

Lot & Building Information for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 4,000
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.155 i
Units 1
Year built 1952

Other Property Data for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

How many sq. ft. does 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $419,482.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/1997 $225,000
05/07/1997 $178,500
05/07/1997 $45,721
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/25/1997 Deed
05/07/1997 Trustees Deed
05/07/1997 Trustees Deed
10/07/1994 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,334
Market value $419,482

Assessment History for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $419,482 1.2716 $5,334 +8.24%
2024-2025 $411,257 1.1983 $4,928 +2.92%
2023-2024 $403,195 1.1876 $4,788 +0.57%
2022-2023 $395,290 1.2044 $4,761 +1.54%
2021-2022 $387,540 1.20989 $4,689 -0.11%

Permits for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,531
Median age 38
Average household income $98,720
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 9,420
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7846 Broadway, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map