San Diego County  »  91945  »  Darryl St  »  8019 Darryl St

8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove
Alternate address(es) 8021 Darryl St
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

Sale date 10/16/2017
Sale price $493,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,104

Lot & Building Information for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 1,737
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1953
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

How many sq. ft. does 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 has a total of 1,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,944.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2017 $493,000
05/12/2014 $395,000
05/28/2010 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/16/2017
05/12/2014 Deed
05/28/2010 Deed
02/12/2010 Deed
02/12/2010 Deed
02/05/2009 Trustees Deed
08/29/2003 Deed
03/08/2002 Deed
06/06/1996 Deed
04/23/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,104
Market value $715,944

Assessment History for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $715,944 1.2716 $9,104 +38.15%
2024-2025 $549,946 1.1983 $6,590 +2.92%
2023-2024 $539,164 1.1876 $6,403 +0.58%
2022-2023 $528,593 1.2044 $6,366 +1.53%
2021-2022 $518,229 1.20989 $6,270 -0.11%

Permits for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8019 Darryl Street, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools