San Diego County  »  91945  »  Hardy Dr  »  2463 Hardy Dr

2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

Sale date 09/26/1997
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,997

Lot & Building Information for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 1,827
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1950
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,677, the tax amount paid for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is $3,085.

When was 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 last sold?

2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was last sold in 10/30/1997.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/1997 $152,000

Title Documents for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/30/1997 Deed
09/26/1997 Deed
09/26/1997 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,086
Current property tax $2,997
Market value $242,677

Assessment History for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $242,677 1.2716 $3,086 +8.24%
2024-2025 $237,920 1.1983 $2,851 +2.92%
2023-2024 $233,256 1.1876 $2,770 +0.59%
2022-2023 $228,683 1.2044 $2,754 +1.53%
2021-2022 $224,200 1.20989 $2,713 -0.13%

Permits for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Vernon Elementary School 6 Public K-6 350 0.36
Christian Creative Learning Academy NR Private K-6 38 0.37
Lemon Grove Early Childhood Education Center NR Public K 79 0.50
Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.73
Monterey Heights Elementary School 5 Public K-6 400 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Lemon Grove Academy For The Sciences And Humanities 4 Public 7-8 532 0.40
Fred Finch-Oakland Hills Academy NR Private 7-12 12 0.69
Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.73
Saint John Of The Cross Catholic School NR Private K-8 278 0.84
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 106 0.95

Nearest high schools

Brookshire International Academy NR Private 9-12 2,160 0.69
Fred Finch-Oakland Hills Academy NR Private 7-12 12 0.69
Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.73
Mount Miguel High School 4 Public 9-12 1,480 0.94
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 106 0.95

Neighbors for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove

Here are the neighbors for 2463 Hardy Drive, Lemon Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2451 Hardy Dr, Lemon Grove 1,080 06/30/1998 $135,000
7936 MT Vernon St, Lemon Grove 1,822 03/30/2011 $290,000
2569 Hardy Dr, Lemon Grove
7931 Palm St, Lemon Grove 3,268 10/21/2015
8036 MT Vernon St, Lemon Grove 782 03/05/2013 $230,000
7972 MT Vernon St, Lemon Grove 1,118 08/02/2000 $184,000
7930 MT Vernon St, Lemon Grove 1,094 12/13/2002 $285,000
2477 Hardy Dr, Lemon Grove 3,504 09/03/2020 $1,015,000
7963 Palm St, Lemon Grove 1,624 07/28/1999 $120,000
2411 Skyline Dr, Lemon Grove 1,382
7960 MT Vernon St, Lemon Grove 1,750 06/29/2009 $225,000
2455 Hardy Dr, Lemon Grove 1,263
2565 Hardy Dr, Lemon Grove 1,851 01/22/2004 $400,000
2570 Skyline Dr, Lemon Grove 1,403 05/04/2015 $287,500
8024 MT Vernon St, Lemon Grove 1,589 05/04/2010 $305,000
2415 Skyline Dr, Lemon Grove 1,536 10/08/2012
2410 Skyline Dr, Lemon Grove 1,435 02/04/2025 $800,000
2573 Hardy Dr, Lemon Grove 1,508 10/02/2001 $230,000
2457 Hardy Dr, Lemon Grove
2551 Hardy Dr, Lemon Grove 2,837 01/19/1994