San Diego County  »  808 Greenfield Dr

808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Sale date 07/24/1998
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $152,018

Lot & Building Information for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Building sqft 833
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 5.88
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 833 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,002.

What is the year built & the current market value of 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021?

808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,980,808.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/1998 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/24/1998 Deed
12/15/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $152,018
Market value $12,980,808

Assessment History for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,980,808 1.1711 $152,018 -0.66%
2024-2025 $12,726,284 1.2024 $153,021 +2.65%
2023-2024 $12,476,750 1.1948 $149,072 +1.58%
2022-2023 $12,232,109 1.1997 $146,749 +1.40%
2021-2022 $11,992,265 1.20682 $144,725 +0.07%

Permits for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
7.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,306
Median age 36
Average household income $99,447
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,573
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $645,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 808 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map