San Diego County  »  1176 Flamingo Ave

1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 1180 Flamingo Ave
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 05/04/2021
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,462

Lot & Building Information for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,910
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.28
Units 1
Year built 1949
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 1,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021?

1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $893,360.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2021 $700,000
10/08/2014 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/04/2021
10/08/2014 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,462
Market value $893,360

Assessment History for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $893,360 1.1711 $10,462 +17.13%
2024-2025 $742,844 1.2024 $8,932 +2.65%
2023-2024 $728,280 1.1948 $8,701 +1.58%
2022-2023 $714,000 1.1997 $8,566 +54.04%
2021-2022 $460,779 1.20682 $5,561 +0.07%

Permits for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1176 Flamingo Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools