San Diego County  »  1027 Greenfield Dr

1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Sale date 12/03/2020
Sale price $2,602,500
Arm's length
Property tax $32,990

Lot & Building Information for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Building sqft 19,456
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.98
Units 1
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 19,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021?

1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,817,028.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2020 $2,602,500
05/03/2000 $1,129,379
07/29/1998 $860,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/03/2020
05/28/2003 Deed
05/03/2000 Deed
07/29/1998 Deed
12/23/1994 Deed
12/08/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,990
Market value $2,817,028

Assessment History for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,817,028 1.1711 $32,990 -0.66%
2024-2025 $2,761,793 1.2024 $33,208 +2.65%
2023-2024 $2,707,641 1.1948 $32,351 +1.58%
2022-2023 $2,654,550 1.1997 $31,847 +1.40%
2021-2022 $2,602,500 1.20682 $31,407 +0.07%

Permits for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,501
Median age 36.3
Average household income $103,016
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 22,953
Owner occupied units 53.8%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1027 Greenfield Drive, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map