1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon |
| Alternate address(es) | 1172 Naranca Ave |
| Zip code | 92021 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
| Sale date | 09/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $987,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,512 |
Lot & Building Information for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
| Building sqft | 3,855 |
| Building class | Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13) |
| Acreage | 0.427
|
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multi-Family Residential (RM) |
Other Property Data for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
- • Improvements for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,855 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,068,357, the tax amount paid for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 is $12,511.
When was 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 last sold and what was the last sale price?1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 was last sold in 09/24/2020 for $987,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 | $987,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
Access detailed property tax data for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,512 |
| Market value | $1,068,357 |
Assessment History for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,068,357 | 1.1711 | $12,512 | -0.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,047,410 | 1.2024 | $12,594 | +2.65% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,026,874 | 1.1948 | $12,269 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,006,740 | 1.1997 | $12,078 | +1.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $987,000 | 1.20682 | $11,911 | +0.07% |
Permits for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
The complete history of permits filed for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Cajon residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1168 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |