990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information
990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon |
| Zip code | 92021 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
| Building sqft | 9,856 |
| Building class | Church (71) |
| Acreage | 2.84 |
| Units | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
- • Improvements for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
This Church (71) located at 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 has a total of 9,856 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,396,873, the tax amount paid for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 is $16,358.
When was 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 last sold?990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 was last sold in 12/04/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
Access detailed property tax data for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,359 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,396,873 |
Assessment History for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,396,873 | 1.1711 | $16,359 | -0.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,369,484 | 1.2024 | $16,467 | +2.65% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,342,632 | 1.1948 | $16,042 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,316,307 | 1.1997 | $15,792 | +1.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,290,498 | 1.20682 | $15,574 | +0.07% |
Permits for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon
The complete history of permits filed for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Cajon residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,501 |
| Median age | 36.3 |
| Average household income | $103,016 |
| Family households | 72.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 22,953 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $699,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $367,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Naranca Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |