San Diego County  »  503 Bosworth CT

503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, CA 92019
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon
Zip code 92019
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,642

Lot & Building Information for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,044
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.184
Units 1
Year built 1972
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 has a total of 2,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, CA 92019?

503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,321.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $610,000
08/29/2019 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/31/2020
08/29/2019
01/23/2018
01/12/2006 Deed
01/12/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,724
Current property tax $9,642
Market value $830,321

Assessment History for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $830,321 1.1711 $9,724 +23.65%
2024-2025 $654,041 1.2024 $7,864 +2.65%
2023-2024 $641,217 1.1948 $7,661 +1.58%
2022-2023 $628,645 1.1997 $7,542 +1.40%
2021-2022 $616,319 1.20682 $7,438 +0.07%

Permits for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503 Bosworth Court, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools