806 Leland Place, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information
806 Leland Place, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 806 Leland Place, El Cajon |
| Alternate address(es) | 808 Leland Pl |
| Zip code | 92019 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
| Sale date | 01/17/2018 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
| Building sqft | 905 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential (RS) |
Other Property Data for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
- • Improvements for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 806 Leland Place, El Cajon, CA 92019 has a total of 905 square feet and a current price per square foot of $591.
What is the year built & the current market value of 806 Leland Place, El Cajon, CA 92019?806 Leland Place, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $789,764.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2018 | $535,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
Access detailed property tax data for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,249 |
| Market value | $789,764 |
Assessment History for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $789,764 | 1.1711 | $9,249 | -0.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $774,279 | 1.2024 | $9,310 | +33.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $585,098 | 1.1948 | $6,991 | +1.58% |
| 2022-2023 | $573,626 | 1.1997 | $6,882 | +1.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $562,379 | 1.20682 | $6,787 | +0.07% |
Permits for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon
The complete history of permits filed for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Cajon residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 806 Leland Place, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|