San Diego County  »  91941  »  4th St  »  4721 4th St

4721 4th Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

4721 4th Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4721 4th Street, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4721 4th Street, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

Sale date 10/18/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,500

Lot & Building Information for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

Building sqft 2,004
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.151 i
Units 1
Year built 1991

Other Property Data for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 4721 4th Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 4721 4th Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 2,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $648.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4721 4th Street, La Mesa, CA 91941?

4721 4th Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,379,570.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2021 $1,300,000
06/25/2008 $950,000
12/30/2004 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/18/2021
06/25/2008 Deed
12/30/2004 Deed
01/03/1990 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,500
Market value $1,379,570

Assessment History for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,379,570 1.196 $16,500 +2.64%
2024-2025 $1,352,520 1.1886 $16,076 +2.92%
2023-2024 $1,326,000 1.178 $15,620 +1.17%
2022-2023 $1,300,000 1.1876 $15,439 +11.93%
2021-2022 $1,152,800 1.19651 $13,793 +2.17%

Permits for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
-2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$553
-3.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,706
Median age 41
Average household income $142,304
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 12,689
Owner occupied units 65.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $884,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $886,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4721 4th Street, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map