San Diego County  »  91941  »  Palm Ave  »  4695 Palm Ave

4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

Sale date 04/30/2008
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,920

Lot & Building Information for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

Building sqft 5,790
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.5
Units 1
Year built 1961

Other Property Data for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 5,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, CA 91941?

4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2008 $1,650,000
09/25/2007 $1,550,000
03/19/1998 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/30/2008 Deed
09/25/2007 Deed
03/19/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,920
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,000,000 1.196 $23,920 +25.00%
2024-2025 $1,610,000 1.1886 $19,136 +2.17%
2023-2024 $1,590,000 1.178 $18,730 -0.81%
2022-2023 $1,590,000 1.1876 $18,883 +0.20%
2021-2022 $1,575,000 1.19651 $18,845 +2.17%

Permits for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,218
Median age 41
Average household income $149,108
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,647
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $922,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $951,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4695 Palm Avenue, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map