8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information
8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa |
| Zip code | 91941 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
| Sale date | 10/02/2020 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,553 |
Lot & Building Information for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
| Building sqft | 1,640 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 0.517
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (SF) |
Other Property Data for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
- • Improvements for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 1,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $384.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, CA 91941?8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $965,998.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 | $630,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
Access detailed property tax data for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,553 |
| Market value | $965,998 |
Assessment History for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $965,998 | 1.196 | $11,553 | +2.63% |
| 2024-2025 | $947,058 | 1.1886 | $11,257 | +40.43% |
| 2023-2024 | $680,450 | 1.178 | $8,016 | +5.03% |
| 2022-2023 | $642,599 | 1.1876 | $7,632 | +1.25% |
| 2021-2022 | $630,000 | 1.19651 | $7,538 | +2.17% |
Permits for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa
The complete history of permits filed for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
LA Mesa residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8865 Fabienne Way, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|