San Diego County  »  91941  »  Dillon Dr  »  9147 Dillon Dr

9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

Sale date 09/20/2017
Sale price $241,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,280

Lot & Building Information for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.336

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)

Other Property Data for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

What is the market value of 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941?

The current market value is $274,213.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2017 $241,000

Title Documents for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/20/2017
06/21/2017
01/09/2007 Deed
09/20/1995 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,280
Market value $274,213

Assessment History for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $274,213 1.196 $3,280 +2.63%
2024-2025 $268,837 1.1886 $3,195 +2.92%
2023-2024 $263,566 1.178 $3,105 +1.17%
2022-2023 $258,399 1.1876 $3,069 +1.25%
2021-2022 $253,333 1.19651 $3,031 +2.16%

Permits for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9147 Dillon Drive, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools