San Diego County  »  91941  »  Divine Way  »  4715 Divine Way

4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

Sale date 10/15/2008
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,981

Lot & Building Information for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

Building sqft 6,513
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.005
Units 2
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 6,513 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, CA 91941?

4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,522,541.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2008 $1,125,000
09/16/2008 $750,000
08/03/2007 $935,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/15/2008 Affidavit
10/15/2008 Deed
10/15/2008 Deed
10/15/2008 Deed
09/16/2008 Trustees Deed
08/03/2007 Deed
05/10/2007 Trustees Deed
04/28/2006 Deed
04/27/2005 Deed
08/06/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,981
Market value $1,522,541

Assessment History for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,522,541 1.181 $17,981 +2.64%
2024-2025 $1,492,688 1.1736 $17,518 +2.93%
2023-2024 $1,463,421 1.163 $17,020 +6.33%
2022-2023 $1,365,120 1.1726 $16,007 +1.23%
2021-2022 $1,338,354 1.18151 $15,813 +2.64%

Permits for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4715 Divine Way, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools