San Diego County  »  91941  »  Helix Hills Ter  »  4910 Helix Hills Ter

4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

Sale date 10/31/2019
Sale price $868,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,266

Lot & Building Information for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

Building sqft 3,431
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.874
Units 1
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)

Other Property Data for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941?

4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $949,006, the tax amount paid for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941 is $11,350.

When was 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941 was last sold in 10/31/2019 for $868,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2019 $868,000
04/27/1990 $779,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/31/2019
12/07/1999 Deed
04/27/1990 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,350
Current property tax $11,266
Market value $949,006

Assessment History for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $949,006 1.196 $11,350 +2.63%
2024-2025 $930,399 1.1886 $11,059 +2.92%
2023-2024 $912,157 1.178 $10,745 +1.18%
2022-2023 $894,272 1.1876 $10,620 +1.24%
2021-2022 $876,738 1.19651 $10,490 +2.17%

Permits for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4910 Helix Hills Terrace, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools