San Diego County  »  91941  »  Calavo Dr  »  4396 Calavo Dr

4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa
Alternate address(es) 4398 Calavo Dr
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa

Sale date 07/05/2019
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,743

Lot & Building Information for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa

Building sqft 3,887
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.412
Units 2

Other Property Data for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 3,887 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941?

The current market value is $1,258,940.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2019 $215,000

Title Documents for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/05/2019
01/08/2019
02/07/2018
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 4396 Calavo Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.