San Diego County  »  92020  »  Brayton Way  »  1460 Brayton Way

1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

Sale date 09/19/2002
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,871

Lot & Building Information for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.05
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020?

1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508,339, the tax amount paid for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 is $5,953.

When was 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020 was last sold in 09/19/2002 for $190,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2002 $190,000

Title Documents for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/19/2002 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,953
Current property tax $5,871
Market value $508,339

Assessment History for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $508,339 1.1711 $5,953 -0.66%
2024-2025 $498,373 1.2024 $5,992 +2.65%
2023-2024 $488,602 1.1948 $5,838 +1.58%
2022-2023 $479,022 1.1997 $5,747 +1.40%
2021-2022 $469,631 1.20682 $5,668 +0.06%

Permits for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vista Grande Elementary School 7 Public K-5 615 1.00
Fuerte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 675 1.05
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-7, 10, 12 0 1.08
Anza Elementary School 2 Public K-6 601 1.15
Rancho San Diego Elementary School 6 Public K-5 542 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Del Rey Schools NR Private K-7, 10, 12 0 1.08
Holy Trinity Elementary School NR Private PK-8 203 1.44
Hillsdale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,500 1.52
Literacy First Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,972 1.60
Grossmont Adult Center NR Public 0 1.89

Nearest high schools

Valhalla High School 7 Public 9-12 1,911 0.92
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-7, 10, 12 0 1.08
Elite Academy NR Public 9-12 44 1.58
Reach Academy NR Public 9-12 23 1.58
Literacy First Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,972 1.60

Neighbors for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 1460 Brayton Way, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1356 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,665 03/30/2015 $590,000
1400 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 5,132 11/26/2014 $995,000
1452 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,859
1818 Chase Ave, El Cajon 2,310 05/10/2019 $700,000
1401 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,759 03/04/2015 $552,000
1354 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,135 03/09/2011 $525,000
1434 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,828 07/17/2013 $530,000
1410 Brayton Way, El Cajon 05/13/2024 $1,500,000
1494 Brayton Way, El Cajon 1,391 01/19/2022
1406 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,387 05/10/2017 $655,000
1470 Brayton Way, El Cajon 2,503 11/24/2024
1474 Brayton Way, El Cajon 816 09/07/2023
1408 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,211 06/26/2003
1434 Brayton Way, El Cajon 2,104
1353 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,973 10/20/1993 $265,000
1348 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,577 08/28/1995 $279,000
1414 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,305 01/08/2021 $695,000
11651 Shadowglen Rd, El Cajon 3,377 09/30/2021 $1,275,000
1780 Chase Ave, El Cajon 2,194 01/16/2020 $740,000
1410 Monument Hill Rd, El Cajon 2,136 03/18/1988 $170,000