San Diego County  »  91941  »  Spring St  »  4210 Spring St

4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

Sale date 12/18/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,620

Lot & Building Information for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

Building sqft 17,978
Building class Vacant Commercial (20)
Acreage 0.76
Units 44
Year built 1985

Other Property Data for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Commercial (20) located at 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 17,978 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, CA 91941?

4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,640,468.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 44 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2019 $1,500,000
12/19/2002 $2,550,000
01/05/1995 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/18/2019
11/14/2014 Deed
12/19/2002 Deed
07/24/1995 Deed
01/05/1995 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,620
Market value $1,640,468

Assessment History for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,640,468 1.196 $19,620 +2.64%
2024-2025 $1,608,302 1.1886 $19,116 +2.92%
2023-2024 $1,576,767 1.178 $18,574 +1.17%
2022-2023 $1,545,850 1.1876 $18,359 +1.24%
2021-2022 $1,515,540 1.19651 $18,134 +2.17%

Permits for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,218
Median age 41
Average household income $149,108
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 12,647
Owner occupied units 67.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $922,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $951,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4210 Spring Street, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map