San Diego County  »  91941  »  Campo Rd  »  8749 Campo Rd

8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

Sale date 08/24/2021
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,411

Lot & Building Information for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

Building sqft 2,806
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.84
Units 1
Year built 1984

Other Property Data for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 2,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,746.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941?

8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,199,918.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2021 $4,900,000
08/05/2004 $1,361,500
05/10/1993 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/24/2021
12/28/2015 Deed
08/05/2004 Deed
05/10/1993 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,411
Market value $5,199,918

Assessment History for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,199,918 1.181 $61,411 +2.64%
2024-2025 $5,097,960 1.1736 $59,830 +2.93%
2023-2024 $4,998,000 1.163 $58,127 +1.17%
2022-2023 $4,900,000 1.1726 $57,457 +7.80%
2021-2022 $4,511,288 1.18151 $53,301 +2.64%

Permits for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
-2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$553
-3.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,706
Median age 41
Average household income $142,304
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 12,689
Owner occupied units 65.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $884,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $886,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8749 Campo Road, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map