San Diego County  »  91941  »  Terrace Dr  »  9080 Terrace Dr

9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

Sale date 08/09/2024
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,232

Lot & Building Information for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

Building sqft 2,246
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.419
Units 1
Year built 1953
Bedrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (SF)

Other Property Data for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

How many sq. ft. does 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 has a total of 2,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $529.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941?

9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,190,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2024 $1,190,000
05/17/2022 $1,200,000
01/23/2017 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/09/2024
05/17/2022
01/23/2017
05/19/1998 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,232
Market value $1,190,000

Assessment History for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,190,000 1.196 $14,232 -3.12%
2024-2025 $1,236,000 1.1886 $14,691 +13.68%
2023-2024 $1,097,000 1.178 $12,923 +71.55%
2022-2023 $634,309 1.1876 $7,533 +1.24%
2021-2022 $621,872 1.19651 $7,441 +2.17%

Permits for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$545
-1.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9080 Terrace Drive, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools