San Diego County  »  91941  »  Rancho Rd  »  10308 Rancho Rd

10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa
Zip code 91941
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

Sale date 05/17/2016
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,039

Lot & Building Information for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

Building sqft 1,832
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.32
Units 1
Year built 1968
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

• • Improvements for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941?

10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680,678, the tax amount paid for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 is $8,038.

When was 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941 was last sold in 05/17/2016 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2016 $575,000
09/02/2011 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/17/2016 Deed
09/02/2011 Deed
01/24/2007 Deed
09/30/2005 Deed
09/30/2005 Affidavit
02/16/2005 Deed
01/18/2005 Deed
05/31/2001 Deed
03/17/1995 Deed
09/14/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

Access detailed property tax data for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, CA 91941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,039
Market value $680,678

Assessment History for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $680,678 1.181 $8,039 +2.64%
2024-2025 $667,332 1.1736 $7,832 +2.93%
2023-2024 $654,248 1.163 $7,609 +1.17%
2022-2023 $641,420 1.1726 $7,521 +1.23%
2021-2022 $628,844 1.18151 $7,430 +2.64%

Permits for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

The complete history of permits filed for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Mesa residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
-2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$553
-3.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Mesa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Mesa and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Mesa and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Timmons Promovet Versus Academia NR Private 1-12 0 0.29
Casa De Oro Elementary School 4 Public K-6 360 0.48
College Preparatory Middle - La Mesa Spring Valley 10 Charter 5-8 394 0.56
Avocado Elementary School 7 Public K-5 557 0.73
Montessori Achievement Centre NR Private PK-K 42 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Timmons Promovet Versus Academia NR Private 1-12 0 0.29
Santa Sophia Academy NR Private PK-8 247 0.84
Spring Valley Middle School 5 Public 7-8 359 1.02
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 1.29

Nearest high schools

Timmons Promovet Versus Academia NR Private 1-12 0 0.29
Monte Vista High School 6 Public 9-12 1,569 1.17
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 1.29
Fred Finch Youth Center NR Private 6-12 12 1.83
Berean Christian Academy NR Private K-12 16 2.01

Neighbors for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa

Here are the neighbors for 10308 Rancho Road, La Mesa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10257 Challenge Blvd, LA Mesa 1,973 05/26/2021 $842,000
10328 Lariat Ln, LA Mesa 1,374 01/16/2004
10315 Lariat Ln, LA Mesa 2,883
10318 Lariat Ln, LA Mesa 1,714 10/05/1998 $225,000
10315 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 1,800 05/26/1995 $180,000
10374 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 1,605 10/01/2004 $575,000
10358 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 1,290 01/19/2016 $525,000
10338 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 2,005 02/17/2023 $333,500
4251 Helix Del Sur, LA Mesa 3,133 02/17/2022 $1,120,000
10337 Lariat Ln, LA Mesa 1,843 10/10/2000
10327 Lariat Ln, LA Mesa 2,392 10/22/2002
10255 Challenge Blvd, LA Mesa 1,862
10367 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 3,457 03/30/2010 $432,000
10366 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 1,208 03/16/2021 $717,000
4259 Helix Del Sur, LA Mesa 2,525 04/03/2013 $599,000
10350 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 2,230 10/10/2012 $445,000
10345 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 1,446 05/25/2005
10320 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 1,832 04/06/2022 $860,000
10325 Rancho Rd, LA Mesa 2,508 06/20/2008
10310 Lariat Ln, LA Mesa 1,482 05/11/2017 $575,000