San Diego County  »  11622 Avenida Marcella

11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon
Zip code 92019
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,259

Lot & Building Information for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,711
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.119
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019?

11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,711 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $790,598, the tax amount paid for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019 is $9,258.

When was 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019 was last sold in 08/03/2021 for $745,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $745,000
07/12/2007 $500,000
02/12/1999 $208,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/03/2021
07/12/2007 Deed
02/12/1999 Deed
04/15/1998 Deed
04/07/1998 Trustees Deed
01/03/1992 Deed
07/26/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,259
Market value $790,598

Assessment History for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $790,598 1.1711 $9,259 -0.66%
2024-2025 $775,097 1.2024 $9,320 +2.65%
2023-2024 $759,900 1.1948 $9,079 +1.58%
2022-2023 $745,000 1.1997 $8,938 +22.07%
2021-2022 $606,714 1.20682 $7,322 +0.07%

Permits for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11622 Avenida Marcella, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools