San Diego County  »  2654 Jamacha Rd

2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon
Zip code 92019
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Sale date 08/30/1994
Sale price $8,297,488
Arm's length
Property tax $42,897

Lot & Building Information for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Building sqft 13,145
Building class Community Shopping Center (24)
Acreage 1.45
Units 1
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 has a total of 13,145 square feet and a current price per square foot of $631.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019?

2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,663,004.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/1994 $8,297,488

Title Documents for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/30/1994 Quitclaim Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,897
Market value $3,663,004

Assessment History for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,663,004 1.1711 $42,897 -0.66%
2024-2025 $3,591,182 1.2024 $43,180 +2.65%
2023-2024 $3,520,767 1.1948 $42,066 +1.58%
2022-2023 $3,451,733 1.1997 $41,410 +1.40%
2021-2022 $3,384,053 1.20682 $40,839 +0.07%

Permits for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,351
Median age 40.9
Average household income $129,482
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 14,995
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $826,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $724,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2654 Jamacha Road, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map