San Diego County  »  91945  »  Adams St  »  8349 Adams St

8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove
Alternate address(es) 8351 Adams St
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove

Sale date 06/17/2010
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,678

Lot & Building Information for 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.26
Units 1
Year built 1983
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove

How many sq. ft. does 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 has a total of 1,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,202.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2010 $190,000
03/14/2005 $430,000
04/29/1993 $148,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8349 Adams Street, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/17/2010 Deed
06/17/2010 Deed
03/14/2005 Deed
03/14/2005 Deed
04/29/1993 Deed