3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove |
| Zip code | 91945 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
| Property tax | $578 |
Lot & Building Information for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
| Building class | Miscellaneous (19) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Limited Commercial (LC) |
Other Property Data for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
- • Improvements for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
Assessed at $45,472, the tax amount paid for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is $578.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
Access detailed property tax data for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $578 |
| Market value | $45,472 |
Assessment History for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $45,472 | 1.2716 | $578 | +8.24% |
| 2024-2025 | $44,581 | 1.1983 | $534 | +2.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $43,708 | 1.1876 | $519 | +0.60% |
| 2022-2023 | $42,852 | 1.2044 | $516 | +1.51% |
| 2021-2022 | $42,013 | 1.20989 | $508 | -0.14% |
Permits for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove
The complete history of permits filed for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lemon Grove residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3110 Sweetwater Road, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools