San Diego County  »  91978  »  Villa Bonita  »  10747 Villa Bonita

10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley
Zip code 91978
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

Sale date 03/30/2017
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,490

Lot & Building Information for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,306
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.116
Units 1
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978?

10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,832, the tax amount paid for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978 is $5,572.

When was 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978 was last sold in 03/30/2017 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2017 $410,000
08/05/2015 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/30/2017
08/05/2015 Deed
11/03/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, CA 91978. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,572
Current property tax $5,490
Market value $475,832

Assessment History for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $475,832 1.1711 $5,572 -0.66%
2024-2025 $466,503 1.2024 $5,609 +2.65%
2023-2024 $457,357 1.1948 $5,465 +1.59%
2022-2023 $448,390 1.1997 $5,379 +1.39%
2021-2022 $439,599 1.20682 $5,305 +0.06%

Permits for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$735,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loma Elementary School 4 Public K-6 283 0.35
Montessori Achievement Centre NR Private PK-K 42 0.65
Montessori Achievement Centre NR Private PK-K 42 0.65
Sweetwater Springs Elementary School 6 Public K-6 435 0.83
College Preparatory Middle - La Mesa Spring Valley 10 Charter 5-8 394 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 1.56
Timmons Promovet Versus Academia NR Private 1-12 0 1.61
Santa Sophia Academy NR Private PK-8 247 1.66
Spring Valley Middle School 5 Public 7-8 359 1.85

Nearest high schools

Monte Vista High School 6 Public 9-12 1,569 0.70
Heartland Christian NR Private PK-12 93 1.56
Timmons Promovet Versus Academia NR Private 1-12 0 1.61
Bay View Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.10
Steele Canyon Adult Center NR Public 0 2.17

Neighbors for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 10747 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10764 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,330 07/05/2016 $425,000
10678 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 01/05/2004 $457,000
10723 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,330 08/16/1999 $182,500
10707 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 03/26/2021
10675 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882
10667 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,306 05/22/2009 $285,000
10684 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 08/19/2021 $750,000
10715 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,992 06/10/2021 $730,000
10659 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 11/09/2023 $895,000
10651 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,306 03/20/2020 $572,000
10756 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 02/15/2008 $495,000
10739 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 03/07/2024
10763 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 07/21/2003 $420,000
10734 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,306 08/10/2009
10658 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 05/19/2016 $450,000
10683 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,330 11/18/2024 $878,000
10731 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,306 05/27/2020 $575,000
10755 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,330 08/06/2018 $460,000
10748 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,882 09/08/1989 $173,000
10670 Villa Bonita, Spring Valley 1,330 11/07/2016 $380,000