San Diego County  »  1707 Gustavo St

1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon
Zip code 92019
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

Sale date 02/14/2025
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,383

Lot & Building Information for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,868
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.497
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019?

1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $459,686, the tax amount paid for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019 is $5,383.

When was 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019 was last sold in 02/14/2025 for $880,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2025 $880,000
12/23/2013 $375,000
04/11/1997 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/14/2025
12/23/2013 Deed
06/27/2013 Affidavit
04/11/1997 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,383
Market value $459,686

Assessment History for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $459,686 1.1711 $5,383 -0.66%
2024-2025 $450,674 1.2024 $5,419 +2.65%
2023-2024 $441,838 1.1948 $5,279 +1.58%
2022-2023 $433,175 1.1997 $5,197 +1.40%
2021-2022 $424,682 1.20682 $5,125 +0.06%

Permits for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meridian Elementary School 3 Public K-5 563 0.60
Del Rey Schools NR Private K-7, 10, 12 0 0.64
Childrens Creative and Perf Ec School NR Private PK, K-6 76 0.93
Christian Elementary School NR Private K-6 150 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Del Rey Schools NR Private K-7, 10, 12 0 0.64
Montgomery Middle School 1 Public 6-8 831 1.06
Foothills Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.12
Grossmont Adult Center NR Public 0 1.12
Sevick Special Education School NR Public 9 1.26

Nearest high schools

Del Rey Schools NR Private K-7, 10, 12 0 0.64
Foothills Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.12
Grossmont Adult Center NR Public 0 1.12
Granite Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 2,398 1.20
Sevick Special Education School NR Public 9 1.26

Neighbors for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon

Here are the neighbors for 1707 Gustavo Street, El Cajon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1775 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon 2,064 05/14/1992
1605 Bartram Way, El Cajon 3,113 07/21/1998 $238,000
1305 Van Vechten Rd, El Cajon 1,323 12/31/2024 $700,000
1768 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon 1,888
1756 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon 1,850 12/17/2025
1760 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon 1,462 11/21/1997 $197,000
1307 Van Vechten Rd, El Cajon 3,402 06/26/2020 $730,000
1641 Bartram Way, El Cajon 1,734 08/07/2007 $585,000
1633 Bartram Way, El Cajon 1,728 04/29/2009 $379,000
1575 Bartram Way, El Cajon 2,908 07/14/2023 $1,625,000
1391 Van Vechten Rd, El Cajon 3,536 12/31/2015 $614,000
1144 Bellvine Trl, El Cajon 2,149 02/13/2026 $1,240,000
1146 Bellvine Trl, El Cajon 2,766 07/01/2016 $620,000
1148 Bellvine Trl, El Cajon 4,012 02/20/2004
1301 Van Vechten Rd, El Cajon 3,019 02/09/2022 $1,162,000
1688 Bartram Way, El Cajon 2,584 04/02/2020 $750,000
1764 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon 2,200 09/06/2006
1567 Bartram Way, El Cajon 2,384 10/29/1999 $313,500
1680 Bartram Way, El Cajon 2,879 08/06/2008 $615,000
1333 Van Vechten Rd, El Cajon 2,610 12/23/1999 $354,000