San Diego County  »  1713 Bridgehampton Pl

1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, CA 92019
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon
Alternate address(es) 1715 Bridgehampton Pl
Zip code 92019
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

Sale date 05/12/2021
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,661

Lot & Building Information for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.279
Units 1
Year built 1982
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, CA 92019 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, CA 92019 has a total of 1,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $482.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, CA 92019?

1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,248.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2021 $860,000
05/30/1989 $239,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/12/2021
05/30/1989 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,714
Current property tax $9,661
Market value $1,000,248

Assessment History for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,000,248 1.1711 $11,714 +6.75%
2024-2025 $912,636 1.2024 $10,974 +2.65%
2023-2024 $894,742 1.1948 $10,690 +1.58%
2022-2023 $877,199 1.1997 $10,524 +149.89%
2021-2022 $348,978 1.20682 $4,212 +0.06%

Permits for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1713 Bridgehampton Place, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.