San Diego County  »  1320 Columbia St

1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego
Zip code 92101
County San Diego
Neighborhood Core - Columbia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

Sale date 12/31/1996
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,698

Lot & Building Information for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

Building sqft 19,265
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1984

Other Property Data for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

How many square feet does 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101 has a total of 19,265 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101?

1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,133,972.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

No photo available
1320 Columbia St.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/10/2020
Last updated 05/19/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Novkov
Derek Hulse
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 210 General Office $17.88/Sqft/Year 4,878 Michael Novkov
Derek Hulse
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1320 Columbia St.
1320 Columbia Street, San Diego
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4878 Sqft
Price $17.88/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1996 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/01/1998 Deed
12/31/1996 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,698
Market value $2,133,972

Assessment History for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,133,972 1.2511 $26,698 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,092,131 1.228 $25,691 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,051,110 1.2251 $25,128 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,010,893 1.2164 $24,461 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,971,464 1.23219 $24,292 +0.19%

Permits for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,805
Median age 37
Average household income $125,812
Family households 24.3%
Occupied housing units 30,214
Owner occupied units 22.6%
Average number of people per household 1.53
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $799,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $765,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1320 Columbia Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).