San Diego County  »  901 Kettner Blvd

901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 951 Kettner Blvd
Zip code 92101
County San Diego
Neighborhood Marina

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Property tax $200,897

Lot & Building Information for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Building class Miscellaneous/Special (49)
Acreage 0.455
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Centre City Planned District (CCPD-CORE)

Other Property Data for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

What is the assessed value of 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,057,659, the tax amount paid for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101 is $200,897.

When was 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101 last sold?

901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101 was last sold in 12/15/2003.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

655 West Broadway
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 1.71 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Chuck Reiter
Anna Cresencia Barnes
Tyler Jemmet
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#650 General Office $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year 6,270 Chuck Reiter
Tyler Jemmet
Anna Cresencia Barnes
#1400 General Office $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year 5,328 Chuck Reiter
Tyler Jemmet
Anna Cresencia Barnes
#880 General Office $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year 3,764 Chuck Reiter
Tyler Jemmet
Anna Cresencia Barnes
#1450 General Office $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year 6,234 Chuck Reiter
Tyler Jemmet
Anna Cresencia Barnes
Space Available Restaurant Listing price not available 2,327 Michael Peterson
#1050 General Office $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year 12,002 Chuck Reiter
Tyler Jemmet
Anna Cresencia Barnes
#1160 General Office $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year 2,551 Chuck Reiter
Tyler Jemmet
Anna Cresencia Barnes
#1180 General Office $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year 1,354 Chuck Reiter
Tyler Jemmet
Anna Cresencia Barnes
#1550 General Office $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year 11,522 Chuck Reiter
Tyler Jemmet
Anna Cresencia Barnes
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 655 West Broadway
655 West Broadway
901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 9 Spaces listed / 51352 Sqft
Price $52.20-$54/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/26/2013 Assignment Lease
12/15/2003 Deed
12/15/2003 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $200,897
Market value $16,057,659

Assessment History for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,057,659 1.2511 $200,897 +3.92%
2024-2025 $15,742,804 1.228 $193,322 +2.24%
2023-2024 $15,434,123 1.2251 $189,083 +2.73%
2022-2023 $15,131,494 1.2164 $184,059 +0.69%
2021-2022 $14,834,799 1.23219 $182,793 +0.19%

Permits for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/14/2025
04/23/2025
02/11/2025
12/05/2024
10/16/2023
03/29/2023
03/11/2023
05/05/2021
05/05/2021
02/19/2019
Unlock the permit history for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 Kettner Boulevard, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.