San Diego County  »  1165 19th St

1165 19th Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

1165 19th Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1165 19th Street, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1165 19th Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1183 19th St
1187 19th St
1191 19th St
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Golden Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1165 19th Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/28/2016
Sale price $7,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $112,189

Lot & Building Information for 1165 19th Street, San Diego

Building sqft 18,662
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.475
Units 18

Other Property Data for 1165 19th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1165 19th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1165 19th Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1165 19th Street, San Diego, CA 92102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1165 19th Street, San Diego, CA 92102 has a total of 18,662 square feet and a current price per square foot of $405.

What is the market value of 1165 19th Street, San Diego, CA 92102?

The current market value is $8,967,261.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 18 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1165 19th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1165 19th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2016 $7,575,000
07/30/2004 $1,175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1165 19th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1165 19th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/28/2016 Deed
07/30/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1165 19th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1165 19th Street, San Diego, CA 92102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $112,189
Market value $8,967,261

Assessment History for 1165 19th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1165 19th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,967,261 1.2511 $112,189 +3.92%
2024-2025 $8,791,433 1.228 $107,959 +2.24%
2023-2024 $8,619,053 1.2251 $105,592 +2.73%
2022-2023 $8,450,053 1.2164 $102,786 +0.69%
2021-2022 $8,284,367 1.23219 $102,079 +0.19%

Permits for 1165 19th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1165 19th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,901
Median age 34.3
Average household income $103,626
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 14,620
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $660,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1165 19th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map