San Diego County  »  2690 F St

2690 F Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

2690 F Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2690 F Street, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2690 F Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 772 27th St
776 27th St
782 27th St
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Golden Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2690 F Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/14/2022
Sale price $981,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,756

Lot & Building Information for 2690 F Street, San Diego

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.163

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (RM-2-5)

Other Property Data for 2690 F Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2690 F Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2690 F Street, San Diego

What is the market value of 2690 F Street, San Diego, CA 92102?

The current market value is $540,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2690 F Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2690 F Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2022 $981,500
06/16/2008 $666,709
09/23/2003 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2690 F Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2690 F Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/30/2024
03/14/2022
05/29/2013 Deed
06/16/2008 Trustees Deed
01/10/2005 Deed
09/23/2003 Deed
03/12/2003 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2690 F Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2690 F Street, San Diego, CA 92102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,756
Market value $540,000

Assessment History for 2690 F Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2690 F Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $540,000 1.2511 $6,756 -46.12%
2024-2025 $1,021,152 1.228 $12,540 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,001,130 1.2251 $12,265 +155.57%
2022-2023 $394,533 1.2164 $4,799 +0.69%
2021-2022 $386,798 1.23219 $4,766 +0.19%

Permits for 2690 F Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2690 F Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2690 F Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2690 F Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools