San Diego County  »  145 W F St

Bristol Square - 145 West F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bristol Square - 145 West F Street, San Diego, CA 92101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 West F Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 185 W F St
Zip code 92101
County San Diego
Neighborhood Horton Plaza

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 West F Street, San Diego

Sale date 10/05/2015
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $184,146

Lot & Building Information for 145 West F Street, San Diego

Building sqft 65,035
Building class 4 Story and Up Office/Store Buildings (22)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 145 West F Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 145 West F Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 West F Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does Bristol Square - 145 West F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 4 Story and Up Office/Store Buildings (22) located at Bristol Square - 145 West F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 has a total of 65,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bristol Square - 145 West F Street, San Diego, CA 92101?

Bristol Square - 145 West F Street, San Diego, CA 92101 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,718,704.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 145 West F Street, San Diego

Bristol Square
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 0.23 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Tony Russell
Richard Gonor
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#110 General Office Listing price not available 1,207 Richard Gonor
Tony Russell
#400 General Office Listing price not available 5,036 Richard Gonor
Tony Russell
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Bristol Square
Bristol Square
145 West F Street, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 6243 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 West F Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 West F Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2015 $12,000,000
08/07/2015 $12,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 West F Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 West F Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/05/2015 Deed
08/07/2015 Deed
08/09/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 West F Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Bristol Square - Bristol Square - 145 West F Street, San Diego, CA 92101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $184,146
Market value $14,718,704

Assessment History for 145 West F Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 West F Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,718,704 1.2511 $184,146 +3.92%
2024-2025 $14,430,103 1.228 $177,202 +2.24%
2023-2024 $14,147,161 1.2251 $173,317 +2.73%
2022-2023 $13,869,767 1.2164 $168,712 +0.69%
2021-2022 $13,597,812 1.23219 $167,551 +0.19%

Permits for 145 West F Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 145 West F Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2026
01/22/2026
01/13/2026
01/13/2026
01/13/2026
01/13/2026
09/12/2025
05/08/2025
08/26/2024
03/14/2024
Unlock the permit history for 145 West F Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,805
Median age 37
Average household income $125,812
Family households 24.3%
Occupied housing units 30,214
Owner occupied units 22.6%
Average number of people per household 1.53
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $799,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $765,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 West F Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).