San Diego County  »  92104  »  30th St  »  2045 30th St

2045 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information

2045 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2045 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2045 30th Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2047 30th St
Zip code 92104
County San Diego
Neighborhood South Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

Property tax $1,687

Lot & Building Information for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

Building class Multiple 5 to 15 Units (Residential) (14)
Acreage 0.142
Units 7

Other Property Data for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2045 30th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2045 30th Street, San Diego

What is the assessed value of 2045 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,856, the tax amount paid for 2045 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104 is $1,687.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2045 30th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2045 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,687
Market value $134,856

Assessment History for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2045 30th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $134,856 1.2511 $1,687 +3.92%
2024-2025 $132,213 1.228 $1,624 +2.24%
2023-2024 $129,622 1.2251 $1,588 +2.72%
2022-2023 $127,081 1.2164 $1,546 +0.70%
2021-2022 $124,590 1.23219 $1,535 +0.21%

Permits for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2045 30th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,410
Median age 35.2
Average household income $120,938
Family households 38.3%
Occupied housing units 23,661
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $975,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $729,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2045 30th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2045 30th Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2045 30th Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 2045 30th Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2023 30th St, San Diego 931 03/07/2003 $38,000
2011 30th St, San Diego 1,368 10/05/2015 $395,000
2035 Dale St, San Diego 2,544
2128 Fern St, San Diego 1,592 12/23/2014 $700,000
2024 Fern St, San Diego 880 05/08/2012 $365,000
2141 30th St, San Diego 1,048 08/21/1992 $165,000
2144 30th St, San Diego 5,280 06/09/2025
2045 Dale St, San Diego
2029 Dale St, San Diego 1,719 10/13/2006 $730,000
2123 30th St, San Diego 1,106 04/21/1989 $63,500
2101 Dale St, San Diego 10,032 11/04/2022 $5,822,000
2126 30th St, San Diego 3,470 06/09/2025
2037 30th St, San Diego 1,275 01/21/2000 $125,000
2019 Dale St, San Diego 2,020 06/19/2007 $820,000
2107 30th St, San Diego 4,128 01/03/1996
2114 Fern St, San Diego 3,973
2132 Fern St, San Diego 1,509 05/26/2006
3011 Ivy St, San Diego 1,064 11/22/1989 $110,000
2036 Fern St, San Diego 2,452 12/11/2003
2003 30th St, San Diego 2,186 10/05/2015 $900,000