San Diego County  »  1503 30th St

1503 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

1503 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1503 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1503 30th Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1509 30th St
1511 30th St
1515 30th St
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood South Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1503 30th Street, San Diego

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $5,516,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,114

Lot & Building Information for 1503 30th Street, San Diego

Building sqft 12,398
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.332
Units 1

Other Property Data for 1503 30th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1503 30th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1503 30th Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 1503 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1503 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92102 has a total of 12,398 square feet and a current price per square foot of $444.

What is the market value of 1503 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92102?

The current market value is $4,725,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1503 30th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1503 30th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $5,516,000

Title Documents for 1503 30th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/22/2019
12/06/2010 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1503 30th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1503 30th Street, San Diego, CA 92102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,114
Market value $4,725,000

Assessment History for 1503 30th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1503 30th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,725,000 1.2511 $59,114 +1.88%
2024-2025 $4,725,000 1.228 $58,023 +0.24%
2023-2024 $4,725,000 1.2251 $57,886 -16.29%
2022-2023 $5,684,607 1.2164 $69,148 +0.69%
2021-2022 $5,573,145 1.23219 $68,672 +0.19%

Permits for 1503 30th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1503 30th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/22/2025
10/17/2024
05/23/2024
05/23/2024
05/23/2024
05/23/2024
03/22/2024
03/11/2024
03/05/2024
01/31/2024
Unlock the permit history for 1503 30th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,901
Median age 34.3
Average household income $103,626
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 14,620
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $660,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1503 30th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).