San Diego County  »  2985 Broadway

2985 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

2985 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2985 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2985 Broadway, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2991 Broadway
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Golden Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2985 Broadway, San Diego

Sale date 03/08/2022
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,277

Lot & Building Information for 2985 Broadway, San Diego

Building sqft 1,605
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1

Other Property Data for 2985 Broadway, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2985 Broadway, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2985 Broadway, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2985 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 2985 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 has a total of 1,605 square feet and a current price per square foot of $623.

What is the market value of 2985 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102?

The current market value is $1,061,208.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2985 Broadway, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2985 Broadway, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2022 $1,000,000
01/14/2000 $250,000
06/24/1999 $166,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2985 Broadway, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2985 Broadway, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/08/2022
01/14/2000 Deed
06/24/1999 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2985 Broadway, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2985 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,277
Market value $1,061,208

Assessment History for 2985 Broadway, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2985 Broadway, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,061,208 1.2511 $13,277 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,040,400 1.228 $12,776 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,020,000 1.2251 $12,496 +183.74%
2022-2023 $362,063 1.2164 $4,404 +0.69%
2021-2022 $354,965 1.23219 $4,374 +0.20%

Permits for 2985 Broadway, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2985 Broadway, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,901
Median age 34.3
Average household income $103,626
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 14,620
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $660,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2985 Broadway, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map