San Diego County  »  1921 Ridge View Dr

1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92105
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ridgeview - Webster

Sales & Tax Overview for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

Sale date 04/10/1997
Sale price $107,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,960

Lot & Building Information for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 1,204
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1957
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Open Space/Parks (RS-1-1)

Other Property Data for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105?

1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,384, the tax amount paid for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 is $6,047.

When was 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 last sold?

1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105 was last sold in 04/07/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/1997 $107,000

Title Documents for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/07/2005 Deed
09/23/2004 Deed
02/03/2004 Deed
04/10/1997 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, CA 92105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,048
Current property tax $5,960
Market value $483,384

Assessment History for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $483,384 1.2511 $6,048 +3.92%
2024-2025 $473,907 1.228 $5,820 +2.24%
2023-2024 $464,616 1.2251 $5,692 +2.73%
2022-2023 $455,507 1.2164 $5,541 +0.70%
2021-2022 $446,576 1.23219 $5,503 +0.19%

Permits for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holly Drive Leadership Academy NR Charter K-8 99 0.46
Webster Elementary School 6 Public K-6 185 0.46
Hamilton Elementary School 6 Public K-5 430 0.69
Rowan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 206 0.72
America's Finest Charter 3 Charter K-12 444 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Holly Drive Leadership Academy NR Charter K-8 99 0.46
Gompers Preparatory Academy 5 Charter 6-12 1,279 0.71
Millennial Tech Middle School 3 Public 6-8 365 0.81
America's Finest Charter 3 Charter K-12 444 0.88
Beta-Selam Academy NR Private 12 0.96

Nearest high schools

Gompers Preparatory Academy 5 Charter 6-12 1,279 0.71
America's Finest Charter 3 Charter K-12 444 0.88
Beta-Selam Academy NR Private 12 0.96
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 1.03
Waldorf School Of San Diego NR Private PK-12 273 1.46

Neighbors for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 1921 Ridge View Drive, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4482 Jocelyn St, San Diego 1,680 07/22/2010 $274,000
1940 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,246 03/21/2000
1911 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,204 08/28/2013
1901 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,416 09/21/2001
4452 Jocelyn St, San Diego 1,746 07/02/2021
1931 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,246 07/18/1990 $135,000
1971 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 3,446 06/25/2010
4442 Jocelyn St, San Diego 1,340 02/03/2012
1951 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,246 07/24/2017 $505,000
1991 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,246
1871 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,676 06/06/2017 $491,000
4472 Jocelyn St, San Diego 2,063 06/09/2017 $549,000
1961 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 2,757 04/11/2008
1930 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,566 10/29/2008 $392,000
1950 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,976 08/25/2004 $157,000
1960 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,245 04/09/2019 $535,000
1881 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,032 06/24/2020 $550,000
2044 Laurinda Pl, San Diego 1,454 05/26/2016 $385,000
1941 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,204 10/13/1995 $128,500
1981 Ridge View Dr, San Diego 1,204 04/21/2023 $427,000