San Diego County  »  815 Raven St

815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 Raven Street, San Diego
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mount Hope

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

Sale date 07/29/1994
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,416

Lot & Building Information for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

Building sqft 943
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1951
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 815 Raven Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 Raven Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102?

815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 was built in 1951 and has a total of 943 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,132, the tax amount paid for 815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 is $2,416.

When was 815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 last sold?

815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 was last sold in 01/26/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Raven Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/1994 $115,000
01/18/1994 $23,595
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 815 Raven Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/26/2006 Deed
01/26/2006 Deed
07/29/1994 Deed
01/18/1994 Trustees Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 815 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,416
Market value $193,132

Assessment History for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 Raven Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $193,132 1.2511 $2,416 +3.92%
2024-2025 $189,346 1.228 $2,325 +2.24%
2023-2024 $185,634 1.2251 $2,274 +2.72%
2022-2023 $181,996 1.2164 $2,214 +0.70%
2021-2022 $178,428 1.23219 $2,199 +0.21%

Permits for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 815 Raven Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 Raven Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 Raven Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

America's Finest Charter 3 Charter K-12 444 0.54
Beta-Selam Academy NR Private 12 0.59
Chollas/Mead Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.61
Rowan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 206 0.78
Golden Hill K-8 4 Public K-8 429 1.00

Nearest middle schools

America's Finest Charter 3 Charter K-12 444 0.54
Beta-Selam Academy NR Private 12 0.59
Gompers Preparatory Academy 5 Charter 6-12 1,279 0.91
Golden Hill K-8 4 Public K-8 429 1.00
San Diego Continuing Education NR Public 0 1.04

Nearest high schools

America's Finest Charter 3 Charter K-12 444 0.54
Beta-Selam Academy NR Private 12 0.59
Brookshire International Academy NR Private 10-12 30 0.90
Gompers Preparatory Academy 5 Charter 6-12 1,279 0.91
San Diego Continuing Education NR Public 0 1.04

Neighbors for 815 Raven Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 815 Raven Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
824 41st St, San Diego 855 02/09/2021 $540,000
846 41st St, San Diego 1,480 08/10/2023
831 Raven St, San Diego 640
835 40th St, San Diego 988 10/31/2022 $615,000
830 41st St, San Diego 855 12/02/2003 $240,000
852 41st St, San Diego 908 07/02/1996
4059 Hilltop Dr, San Diego 746 02/10/2020 $410,000
813 40th St, San Diego 2,635 08/07/2015 $610,000
867 Raven St, San Diego 1,298 08/06/2004 $74,000
880 Raven St, San Diego 748 05/23/2011
819 Raven St, San Diego 1,262 03/16/2023
823 40th St, San Diego 1,024 02/27/2004 $334,000
805 Raven St, San Diego 1,344 08/29/2007
802 41st St, San Diego 1,393 09/20/2012 $265,000
878 Raven St, San Diego 1,102 12/22/2025
872 Raven St, San Diego 1,028 04/30/2004 $365,000
812 41st St, San Diego 650 05/12/2004
822 41st St, San Diego
838 41st St, San Diego 1,480 08/10/2023
842 41st St, San Diego 1,480 08/10/2023