San Diego County  »  92114  »  57th St  »  933 57th St

933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114 Property Information

933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 57th Street, San Diego
Zip code 92114
County San Diego
Neighborhood Emerald Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 57th Street, San Diego

Sale date 06/30/2014
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,357

Lot & Building Information for 933 57th Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,006
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1958
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 933 57th Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 933 57th Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 57th Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114?

933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,006 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,169, the tax amount paid for 933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114 is $5,444.

When was 933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114 last sold and what was the last sale price?

933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114 was last sold in 06/30/2014 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 57th Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 57th Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2014 $355,000
04/17/2014 $238,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 933 57th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 933 57th Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/30/2014 Deed
04/17/2014 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 57th Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 933 57th Street, San Diego, CA 92114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,444
Current property tax $5,357
Market value $435,169

Assessment History for 933 57th Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 57th Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $435,169 1.2511 $5,444 +3.92%
2024-2025 $426,637 1.228 $5,239 +2.24%
2023-2024 $418,272 1.2251 $5,124 +2.73%
2022-2023 $410,071 1.2164 $4,988 +0.69%
2021-2022 $402,032 1.23219 $4,954 +0.20%

Permits for 933 57th Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 933 57th Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2025
09/25/2024
01/17/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 933 57th Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 57th Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 57th Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson Elementary School 5 Public K-5 263 0.29
Masoretes (The Masters of Tradition) School NR Private 4-12 0 0.38
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.74
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.74
Horton Elementary School 3 Public K-5 388 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Encanto Christian Academcy NR Private 8-12 6 0.41
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.74
Millennial Tech Middle School 3 Public 6-8 365 0.91
St. Rita's School NR Private PK-8 212 0.95

Nearest high schools

Encanto Christian Academcy NR Private 8-12 6 0.41
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.74
Ingenuity Charter 3 Charter 6-12 154 0.99
The O'Farrell Charter School 6 Charter K-12 1,818 0.99

Neighbors for 933 57th Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 933 57th Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
944 Bollenbacher St, San Diego 1,066 02/23/2017 $416,000
1002 Bollenbacher St, San Diego 1,084
902 Bollenbacher St, San Diego 2,244 01/05/2005
947 57th St, San Diego 1,174 10/19/2017 $387,500
5648 Roswell St, San Diego 1,518 07/28/2006
5735 Roswell St, San Diego 1,174
914 57th St, San Diego 1,240 03/25/2021 $631,000
5728 Roswell St, San Diego 1,738 05/29/1992 $121,000
5719 Roswell St, San Diego 1,687 01/31/2017 $390,000
5714 Roswell St, San Diego 1,707 09/18/2023 $760,000
901 57th St, San Diego 1,138 08/18/2015 $361,000
954 Bollenbacher St, San Diego 1,681 05/23/2003
966 Bollenbacher St, San Diego 1,915 05/06/1999 $133,500
904 57th St, San Diego 1,052 04/01/2020
1037 57th St, San Diego 1,648 08/28/1995 $115,000
915 57th St, San Diego 864 09/01/2011 $180,000
1012 Bollenbacher St, San Diego 1,052 05/20/2020 $575,000
5711 Roswell St, San Diego 1,480 10/26/2022
5727 Roswell St, San Diego 2,149
1014 57th St, San Diego 1,066 05/28/2015 $320,000