San Diego County  »  2820 Market St

2820 Market Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2820 Market Street, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2820 Market Street, San Diego
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Grant Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2820 Market Street, San Diego

Sale date 02/04/1992
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,016

Lot & Building Information for 2820 Market Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,776
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.123
Units 1
Year built 1958

Other Property Data for 2820 Market Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2820 Market Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2820 Market Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2820 Market Street, San Diego, CA 92102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 2820 Market Street, San Diego, CA 92102 has a total of 1,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2820 Market Street, San Diego, CA 92102?

2820 Market Street, San Diego, CA 92102 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $241,073.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2820 Market Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2820 Market Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/1992 $150,000
12/15/1988 $124,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2820 Market Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2820 Market Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/04/1992 Deed
12/15/1988 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up