San Diego County  »  641 Quail St

641 Quail Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

641 Quail Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

641 Quail Street, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 641 Quail Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 645 Quail St
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mount Hope

Sales & Tax Overview for 641 Quail Street, San Diego

Sale date 04/29/1999
Sale price $99,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,123

Lot & Building Information for 641 Quail Street, San Diego

Building sqft 804
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1951

Other Property Data for 641 Quail Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 641 Quail Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 641 Quail Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 641 Quail Street, San Diego, CA 92102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 641 Quail Street, San Diego, CA 92102 has a total of 804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 641 Quail Street, San Diego, CA 92102?

641 Quail Street, San Diego, CA 92102 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $249,593.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 641 Quail Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 641 Quail Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/1999 $99,500
10/22/1998 $57,000
02/19/1998 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 641 Quail Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 641 Quail Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/29/1999 Deed
10/22/1998 Deed
02/19/1998 Trustees Deed